TEL: 0904251826
Trang chủ » Sản phẩm » Bộ chuyển đổi quang điện 1 cổng RS-232 sang quang MODEL277A

Bộ chuyển đổi quang điện 1 cổng RS-232 sang quang MODEL277A

model277a
model277a


Lượt truy cập: 757 Lượt xem

Model : Model277A

Bộ chuyển đổi quang điện 1 cổng RS-232 sang quang MODEL277A

Model277A is one kind can offer RS-232 serial port carry transparent optical fiber modem of transmission to get end to user, it is the best choice to connect RTU to HOST or SCADA controller. Model277A adopt optic fiber transmit, have isolate protection, data privacy is fine, working steady, data, such threats to communication equipment as the wave is welled up and interfered with electromagnetically that the effective one has prevented the abominable environment from being struck by lightning, can work in the abominable and dangerous environment reliably.
Can be used in occasions such as various industrial control, course controlling, traffic controlling and intellectual district , especially suit the bank, electricity and interfering with environment department and system with the special requirement electromagnetically.

1. Extend RS-232 transmission up to 120Km with single-mode
2. Transmit asynchronously, point to point, speed reach 120Kbps
3. Plug-and-Play(hot-pluggable, data format auto-sensing & self-adjusting)
4. 600W surge protection,15KV ESD protection
5. Power External 5VDC

RS-232
Standards: EIA RS-232C standard
RS-232 signal: OUT(TX), IN(RX), GND
Baud rate: 0~115.2Kbps, auto test serial signal rate detect signal speed automatically, zero delay time
Transfer distance: no less than 5m
Port protect: 600W surge protection
15KV ESD protection
Fiber Optic
Connectors: SC, FC or ST, optional
Fiber optic cables: Single Mode:8.3/125,8.7/125,9/125 or 10/125 um
Muti-Mode:50/125,62.5/125 or 100/125 um
Transmission: 20, 40,60,80, 100, 120km(SM),
2 km(MM) optional
Wavelength: 850nm, 1310nm,1550nm
Power
Power input: Power External 5VDC
Consumption: 120mA
Environment
Operating temperature: -10°C to 60°C
Storage temperature: -40°C to 85°C
Humidity: 5% to 95%(no condensation)
Appearance
Dimensions: 94.0×71.0×26.0mm(power external)
Material: Iron(shell)
Color: White
Weight: 230g(power external), 260g(power internal)
Warranty: 5 years
Approvals: FCC, CE, RoHS approvals

model277a

model277a-datasheet

model277a-usermanual

Model277A-M:
RS-232 to optic fiber, multi-mode 2Km, 5VDC, SC/ST/FC optional
Model277A-S:
RS-232 to optic fiber, single-mode 20Km, 5VDC, SC/ST/FC optional
Model277A-SS:
RS-232 to optic fiber, single-mode, single fiber 20Km, 5VDC, SC/ST/FC optional

 

NOTHING