TEL: 0904251826
Trang chủ » Sản phẩm » Bộ chuyển đổi quang điện 1 cổng RS-232/485/422 sang Quang MODEL277

Bộ chuyển đổi quang điện 1 cổng RS-232/485/422 sang Quang MODEL277

277
277


Lượt truy cập: 501 Lượt xem

Model : Model277

Bộ chuyển đổi quang điện 1 cổng RS-232/485/422 sang Quang MODEL277

Model277 is one kind can offer RS-232/485/422 serial port carry transparent optical fiber modem of transmission to get end to user, no need patch cords set up, switch over automatically, and can detect and examine the signal speed automatically, zero delays time to transmit automatically. Model277 adopt optic fiber transmit, have isolate protection, data privacy is fine, working steady, data, such threats to communication equipment as the wave is welled up and interfered with electromagnetically that the effective one has prevented the abominable environment from being struck by lightning, can work in the abominable and dangerous environment reliably.
Can be used in occasions such as various industrial control, course controlling, traffic controlling and intellectual district , especially suit the bank, electricity and interfering with environment department and system with the special requirement electromagnetically.

1. Extend RS-232/485/422 transmission up to 120Km with single-mode
2. Transmit asynchronously, point to point, speed reach 500Kbps
3. Examine signal speed automatically, zero delay time
4. Plug-and-Play(hot-pluggable, data format auto-sensing & self-adjusting)
5. Support RS-232/485/422 interface type, but only one RS-232/ RS-485/ RS-422 port can be connected at a given time
6. 9~36VDC power supply input(2 bit terminal block)

RS-232/485/422
Standards: EIA RS-232C, RS-485, RS422 standard
RS-232 signal: OUT(TX), IN(RX), GND
RS-422 signal: T+, T-, R+, R-, GND
RS-485 signal: D+, D-, GND
Working mode: Asynchronism, point to point or multi point, 2 wire half-duplex,4 wire full duplex
Baud rate:0~115.2Kbps, auto test serial signal rate detect signal speed automatically, zero delay time
Transfer distance: RS-485/422 side:1.2Km(9600bps)
RS-232 side: no less than 5m
Max number of drops: 128 nodes(RS-485/422)
Port protect: 600W surge protection
15KV ESD protection
Fiber Optic
Connectors: SC, FC or ST, optional
Fiber optic cables: Single Mode:8.3/125,8.7/125,9/125 or 10/125 um
Muti-Mode:50/125,62.5/125 or 100/125 um
Transmission: 20, 40,60,80,100, 120km(SM),
2km(MM) optional
Wavelength:850nm,1310nm,1550nm
Power
Power input: 9~36VDC power input(2 bit terminal block)
Consumption: 120mA
Environment
Operating temperature: -10°C to 60°C
Storage temperature: -40°C to 85°C
Humidity: 5% to 95%(no condensation)
Appearance
Dimensions: 100.0mm×69.0mm×22.0mm
Material: Iron(shell)
Color: White
Weight: 230g
Warranty: 5 years
Approvals: FCC, CE, RoHS approvals

model277

model277-ss-instructions

model277-datasheet

model277-sm-mm-instructions

Model277-M:
RS-232/485/422 to optic fiber, multi-mode 2Km, 9-36VDC, SC/ST/FC optional
Model277-S:
RS-232/485/422 to optic fiber, single-mode 20Km, 9-36VDC, SC/ST/FC optional
Model277-SS:
RS-232/485/422 to optic fiber, single-mode, single fiber 20Km, 9-36VDC, SC/ST/FC optional

 

NOTHING