TEL: 0904251826
Trang chủ » Sản phẩm » Bộ chuyển đổi quang điện 1 cổng RS232/485/422 sang quang MODEL271

Bộ chuyển đổi quang điện 1 cổng RS232/485/422 sang quang MODEL271


Lượt truy cập: 1048 Lượt xem

Model : Model271

Bộ chuyển đổi quang điện 1 cổng RS232/485/422 sang quang MODEL271

The Model271 Series serial to fiber optic converter is equipped with a multiple interface circuit that can handle RS-232, or RS-422/485 serial interfaces and multi-mode or single- mode fiber. Model271 converters are used to extend serial transmission distance up to 2-5 km (multi-mode fiber) or up to 20-120 km (single- mode fiber). Note that the RS-232 and RS-422/485 interfaces cannot be used on the same Model271 at the same time.

1.Auto sense serial signal rate, zero delay automatic transmit
2.500Kbps the highest baud rate
3.Supply three interface (RS232/485/422)
4. Multi-mode 2KM, signal-mode 20~120KM
5.Compact Size
6.Decreases Signal interference
7.DIN Rail or Wall-mounting
RS-232/485/422 
Standard: EIA RS-232, RS-485, RS-422
Connector: Terminal Block
RS-232 Signals: Tx, Rx, GNG
RS-422 Signals: T+, T-, R+, R-
RS-485 Signals: T+, T-
Baud rate: 0-500kbps
ESD Protection: 15KV for all signals
Fiber Optic
Fiber Connector: SC, FC or ST optional
Fiber Optic Cable Requirements
Single-mode: 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125 or 10/125μm
Multi-mode: 50/125, 62.5/125, or 100/140μm
Transmission
Single-mode: 20, 25, 40, 60, 80, 100, 120KM optional
Multi-mode: 2, 5KM
Wavelength
Single-mode: 1310nm
Multi-mode: 850nm
Tx Output
Single-mode: >-5dBm
Multi-mode: >-5 dBm
Rx Sensitivity
Single-mode: -25dBm
Multi-mode: -25dBm
Point-to-Point Transmission: Half-duplex or full-duplex
Ring Transmission: Half-duplex
Physical Characteristics
Case: Iron
Dimensions: 100*69*22mm
Environment
Operating Temperature: -40℃ to 85℃
Storage Temperature: -40℃ to 85℃
Relative Humidity: 5 to 95%
Power Requirements
Input Voltage: 9-36VDC
Consumption: 120mA
Warranty: 5 Years
Approvals: FCC, CE, RoHS approvals

model271

model271-datasheet

model271-usermanual

Model271-M:
RS-232/485/422 to optic fiber, multi-mode 2Km, 9-36VDC, SC/ST/FC optional
Model271-S:
RS-232/485/422 to optic fiber, single-mode 20Km, 9-36VDC, SC/ST/FC optional
Model271-SS:
RS-232/485/422 to optic fiber, single-mode, single fiber 20Km, 9-36VDC, SC/ST/FC optional

 

NOTHING