TEL: 0904251826
Trang chủ » Sản phẩm » Bộ chuyển đổi quang điện 8 cổng RS-485 sang 2 cổng quang IMF208-2F-8DI

Bộ chuyển đổi quang điện 8 cổng RS-485 sang 2 cổng quang IMF208-2F-8DI

a15
a15


Lượt truy cập: 878 Lượt xem

Model : IMF208-2F-8DI

Bộ chuyển đổi quang điện 8 cổng RS-485 sang 2 cổng quang IMF208-2F-8DI

IMF208-2F-8DI(RS-485) is a high performance, unmanaged, redundancy ring RS485 to fiber converter, it used in industry application. It supports point to point two fiber port backup for each other, Fiber line(Ring) transmission, supports 8 channel RS-485(RS-485 adopted 5 bits terminal block) and 2 port 100Base-FX fiber port, meantime, 2 fiber port support redundancy ring function, network fault recovery time<20ms, it can easy and convenience manage the disperse serial device, main engine through serial port, take the intelligent redundancy for your network.
It has high performance exchange engine, low consumption design, 2 different type power supply input and overload current and voltage protection. It special designed for industry high available data communication in power automation, industry automation, transportation, telecommunication area etc.
It supported wall mounting and rack mount installation, easy to use for your project.

1.Support 8 channel RS-485
2.Support 2 port 100Base-FX Fiber
3.Support dual(single) Ring line, ST/SC/FC optional
4.Support Redundancy ring, recovery time<20ms
5.Support 0bps~115200bps
6.Support Windows serial driver procedure format
7.Provide Windows configuration tools, easy to use and install
8.Support 3 types power supply input
9.Industry grade design, IP30 protection level
10.No fan, low consumption design
11.Working temperature:-40℃-75℃
12.Storage temperature: -40℃-85℃

RS-485
Channel of RS-485: 8
RS-485 signal: D+(A),D-(B)
Parity: None, Even, Odd, Space, Mark
Data bits: 5bit, 6bit, 7bit, 8bit
Stop bits: 1bit, 1.5bit, 2bit
Baud rate: 0bps~115200bps
Direction: Automatic detect data control
Loading: 32 nodes
Transfer distance: 1200m
Protection: 1.5KVAC isolation
Connection: 5 bit terminal block
Connector
RS-485: 5 bit 5.08mm separation distance terminal block
Optic fiber port: 100Base-FX, SC/FC/ST optional
Transmission
RS-485: 1200m
Multi-mode: 1310nm, 2Km
Single mode: 1310nm, 20/40/60Km
1550nm, 20/40/60/80/100/120Km
LED indicator
COM1~COM8 running: COM1~COM8
Device running: RUN
Master/slave statues: M/S
Optic fiber port (PORT1,PORT2) connection statues: LINK1, LINK2
Power supply
Power supply input: 12~48VDC
No-load consumption: 3.696W@24VDC
Full-load consumption: 3.792W@24VDC
Mechanical characteristic
Shell: IP30, metal case
Installation: Wall mount or rack mount
Weight: 647.4g
Dimension(L×W×H): 200mm×120mm×35mm
Environment
Working temperature: -40℃~75℃
Storage temperature: -40℃~85℃
Working humidity: 5%~95%( no condensation)
Standard
Shock: IEC 60068-2-27
Free fall: IEC 60068-2-32
Shake: IEC 60068-2-6
Warranty 
Warranty time: 3 years
Certification
CE, FCC, RoHS, UL508(Pending)

imf208

imf208-datasheet

IMF208-2F(M)-8DI:
8 port RS-485 to 2 port optic fiber converter, redundancy, multi-mode 2Km, SC/ST/FC optional, 12~48VDC
IMF208-2F(S)-8DI:
8 port RS-485 to 2 port optic fiber converter, redundancy, single-mode 20Km,  SC/ST/FC optional, 12~48VDC
IMF208-2F(SS)-8DI:
8 port RS-485 to 2 port optic fiber converter, redundancy, single-mode, single fiber 20Km,  SC/ST/FC optional, 12~48VDC

 

NOTHING