TEL: 0904251826
Trang chủ » Sản phẩm » Bộ chuyển đổi quang điện công nghiệp 1 cổng PoE Ethernet + 1 cổng quang IPMC101-F-POE

Bộ chuyển đổi quang điện công nghiệp 1 cổng PoE Ethernet + 1 cổng quang IPMC101-F-POE


Lượt truy cập: 540 Lượt xem

Model : IPMC101-F-POE

Bộ chuyển đổi quang điện công nghiệp 1 cổng PoE Ethernet + 1 cổng quang IPMC101-F-POE

The IPMC101-F-POE device is a kind of industrial PoE media converter, it support 1 10Base-T/100Base-TX port and 1 100Base-FX Fiber port. These converters are classified as power source equipment (PSE), and when used in this way provide up to 30 watts to IEEE802.3at compliant powered devices (PDs), eliminating the need for additional wiring.
It support CE, FCC standard, adopt industry standard design, IP40 protection, rugged high-strength metal case, power supply input (48VDC), -40 to 75°C working temperature. The converters support IEEE802.3/IEEE802.3u/IEEE802.3x with 10/100M, full/half-duplex, and MDI/MDI-X auto-sensing, providing a complete solution for your industrial Ethernet network.

1.Support 1 10/100Base-TX port and 1 100Base-FX fiber port
2.Support IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3x, IEEE802.3af/at, store and forward
3.Compatible with both IEEE802.3at(30W) and IEEE802.3af(15.4W)
4.Ethernet port support 10/100M self-adaption and PoE function
5.DC48V power input, reverse connection protection
6.IP40 protect grade, high strength iron shell, DIN Rail installation
7.Industrial grade 4 design, -40 to 75°C working temperature.

Technology

Standard: Support IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3x, IEEE802.3af, IEEE802.3af

Flow control: IEEE802.3x flow control, back press flow control

Exchange attribute

100M forward speed: 148810pps

Transmit mode: store and forward

Interface

RJ45 port: 10Base-T/100Base-TX Self-adaption, Half/full duplex and MDI/MDI-X auto detect

Fiber port: 100Base-FX, SC, support single mode (20/40/60/80Km optional), multi mode (2Km), wavelength: 1310nm, 1550nm

POE Pin-out: 1/2(+), 3/6(-)

Transfer distance

Twisted cable: 100M (standard CAT5/CAT5e cable)

Multi-mode: 1310nm, 2Km

Single-mode: 1310nm, 20/40/60Km

1550nm, 80/100/120Km

LED indicator

Run indicator: Run

Interface indicator: Link (1~2)

Power supply indicator: PWR

LFP Alarm indicator: LFP

PoE indicator: POE

Power supply

Input Voltage:48VDC  (44~57)VDC

Type of input: 3 bits terminal block

No-load consumption: 2.1W@48VDC

Full-load consumption: 29.7W@48VDC

Working environment

Working temperature: -40~75℃

Storage temperature: -40~85℃

Relative Humidity: 5%~95 %( no condensation)

Mechanical Structure

Shell: IP40 protect grade, metal shell

Installation: DIN-Rail or Wall mounts

Weight: 370g

Size (W×H×D): 36mm×110mm×97mm

Industry Standard

EMI: FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A

EMS: EN61000-4-2 (ESD)

EN61000-4-4 (EFT)

EN61000-4-5 (Surge)

Shock: IEC 60068-2-27

Free fall: IEC 60068-2-32

Vibration: IEC 60068-2-6

Certification

CE, FCC, RoHS, UL508 (Pending)

Warranty: 5 years

Packing List

1. Industrial PoE media Converter (plus terminal block) ×1

2. User manual ⅹ 1

3. Certificate of quality ⅹ 1

4. Warranty card ⅹ 1

5. DIN-Rail mounting kit ⅹ 1

ipmc101-1f-poe-dim

ipmc101-1f-poe-Datasheet

ipmc101-1f-poe-Manual

IPMC101-F(M)-POE: 1 port 10/100Base-T(X) PoE + 1 port 100Base-FX Multi-mode SC/ST/FC, 44-57VDC

IPMC101-F(S)-POE: 1 port 10/100Base-T(X) PoE + 1 port 100Base-FX Single-mode SC/ST/FC, 44-57VDC

IPMC101-F(SS)-POE: 1 port 10/100Base-T(X) PoE + 1 port 100Base-FX single-mode, single fiber SC/ST/FC, 44-57VDC

2ap 1ap