TEL: 0904251826
Trang chủ » Sản phẩm » Switch công nghiệp quản lý 4 cổng PoE Ethernet + 2 cổng Combo Gigabit SFP IPS716-2GC-4POE

Switch công nghiệp quản lý 4 cổng PoE Ethernet + 2 cổng Combo Gigabit SFP IPS716-2GC-4POE


Lượt truy cập: 271 Lượt xem

Model : IPS716-2GC-4POE

Switch công nghiệp quản lý 4 cổng PoE Ethernet + 2 cổng Combo Gigabit SFP IPS716-2GC-4POE

IPS716-2GC-4POE is an industrial grade, managed and redundancy Ethernet switch. The switch provides 4 ports 10/100M Ethernet and 2 ports combo Gigabit SFP slots or 10/100/1000Base-T(X) ports, which 4 ports Ethernet supports POE function (IEEE 802.3af/at). It provided some kinds of advanced network managed function, like as: SW-Ring redundancy ring network, VLAN, Trunking, Quality of Service, Speed control, port mirroring and fault alarm. SW-Ring can bring your Ethernet to intelligent redundancy. The -40~75℃ working temperature, can meet all kinds of Industrial environment requirement and provide the solution of the economy.

1.Support IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE 802.3x,IEEE802.3z/ab, IEEE802.1Q, IEEE802.1p, IEEE802.1D, IEEE802.1W
2.Compatible with both IEEE802.3at(30W) and IEEE802.3af(15.4W)
3.Supports 2 Gigabit combo ports and 4 Fast Ethernet copper ports
4.SW-Ring ring network patent technology (Fault recovery time<20ms)
5.Support RSTP, way exchange time<50ms
6.Support static multicast, IGMP Snooping and GMRP
7.Support Port based VLAN and IEEE 802.1Q VLAN
8.Support QOS absolutely and opposite priority
9.Support WEB, SNMP and Telnet configuration
10.Support port status display, data update.
11.Industrial grade design, -40-75℃work temperature
12.IP40 protection grade, DIN rail mounted

Technology

Standard: Support IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3x, IEEE802.3z/ab, IEEE802.1Q, IEEE802.1p, IEEE802.1D, IEEE802.1W

Protocol: ARP, ICMP, TCP, DHCP, DNS, HTTP, SW-Ring, RSTP, SNMP

Flow control: IEEE802.3x flow control, back press flow control

POE Standard: IEEE802.3af/at

Function

Switch function: SW-Ring, QOS, 802.1QVLAN, RSTP, SNMP, Port trunking, static multicast filter, port mirroring, bandwidth management, broadcast storm control, port flow statistics, upgrade online, up and download configuration file, user name access system

SW-Ring: Support Single, Couple, Chain, Dual homing

Exchange attribute

100M forward speed: 148810pps

1000M forward speed: 1488100pps

Transmit mode: store and forward

System exchange bandwidth: 7.6G

MAC address table: 8K

Memory: 1M

Interface

Fast Ethernet Port: 10Base-T/100Base-TX auto speed control, Half/full duplex and MDI/MDI-X auto detect

PoE Pin-out: 1/2(+), 3/6(-)

Gigabit Combo port: 1000Base-X SFP slot or 10/100/1000Base-T(X)

Console port: debug serial port carry out CLI command

Alarm port: 2 bit 7.62mm terminal block

1 channel relay alarm output

Transfer distance

Twisted cable: 100M (standard CAT5/CAT5e cable)

Multi-mode: 1310nm, 2Km

Single-mode: 1310nm, 20/40/60Km

1550nm, 80/100/120Km

LED indicator

Run indicator: Run

Interface indicator: Link (1~4/G1~G2)

POE indicator: 1~4

Power supply indicator: P1, P2

Alarm indicator: Alarm

Power supply

Input Voltage: 44~57VDC

Type of input: 4 bits 7.62mm terminal block

No-load consumption: 7W@48VDC

Full-load consumption: 68.6W@48VDC

Single PoE port maximum consumption: 30W@48VDC

Working environment

Working temperature: -40~75℃

Storage temperature: -40~85℃

Relative Humidity: 5%~95 %( no condensation)

Mechanical Structure

Shell: IP40 protect grade, metal shell

Installation: DIN rail mount

Size (W×H×D): 70mm×160mm×130mm

Weight: 1.2kg

Industry Standard

EMI: FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A

EMS: EN61000-4-2 (ESD)

EN61000-4-4 (EFT)

EN61000-4-5 (Surge)

Shock: IEC 60068-2-27

Free fall: IEC 60068-2-32

Vibration: IEC 60068-2-6

Warranty: 5 years

Packing List

1. Industrial PoE Switch (plus terminal block) ×1

2. User manual ⅹ 1

3. Documentation and software CDⅹ 1

4. Certificate of quality ⅹ 1

5. Warranty card ⅹ 1

6. DIN-Rail mounting kit ⅹ 1

ips716-2gc-4poe-dim

IPS716-2GC-4POE – Datasheet

IPS716-2GC-4POE – Manual

NOTHING