TEL: 0904251826
Trang chủ » Sản phẩm » Switch 8 cổng Gigabit PoE Ethernet + 2 cổng Gigabit SFP ES5010G-2GS-8POE-150W

Switch 8 cổng Gigabit PoE Ethernet + 2 cổng Gigabit SFP ES5010G-2GS-8POE-150W


Lượt truy cập: 182 Lượt xem

Model : ES5010G-2GS-8POE-P(220VAC)

Switch 8 cổng Gigabit PoE Ethernet + 2 cổng Gigabit SFP ES5010G-2GS-8POE-150W

ES5010G-2GS-8POE-150W is Full gigabit , managed , 8-port Gigabit high power (IEEE 802.3at) PoE Switche,utilizing a compact factor which can be mounted in a 19-inch rack with rack-mounting kits or placed on desktop.
With data and power supported by one unit, the ES5010G-2GS-8POE-150W-P(220VAC) shall reduce cables and eliminate the need for dedicated electrical outlets on the wall,ceiling or any unreachable place. Auto PoE detection and Plug and play installation makes ES5010G series Gigabit PoE Switch easy to use and with clear LED indicators to tell the working condition.

1. Compatible with both IEEE802.3at(30W) and IEEE802.3af(15.4W), can supply power to PDs under these two standards
2. Automatically detect and supply power to IEEE802.3at and IEEE 802.3af compliant powered devices(PDs)
3. Advanced SAFC function, only supply power to IEEE 802.3af/at compliant PDs, no worry about damaging
other private standard POE devices or devices without POE function
4. Support port power supply prioritization, guarantee the continuous power supply of key nodes
5.Up to 100m network cable transmitting distance
6.Built-in PSE power supply module, plug-and play  design, easy to install
7. High security performance defending against power surge
8.Support short-circuit protection function
9.Energy-saving green design, support auto-switch to standby mode and auto-detect cable length.
10.Support simple WEB management, easy to configure the functions of switches

Technology:
Standard and Protocols: IEEE 802.3af, Power Over Ethernet, IEEE 802.3at, Power Over Ethernet Plus
IEEE 802.3u, 100BASE-TX, IEEE 802.3ab, 1000 BASE-T, IEEE 802.3z, 1000 BASE-X, IEEE 802.3ad, Static or Dynamic Link Aggregation, IEEE 802.3x, Full-Duplex Flow Control, IEEE 802.3az, EEE(Energy Efficient Ethernet), IEEE 802.1q, VLAN
IEEE 802.1p, QoS/CoS、IEEE 802.1d, STP(Spanning Tree Protocol), IEEE 802.1w, Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol, IEEE 802.1s, Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol
POE Standard: IEEE802.3af/at
Flow control: Back-pressure traffic control under Half-Duplex mode, IEEE 802.3x traffic control under Full-Duplex mode
Ports:
Fixed ports: 8*10/100/1000M PoE ports+2* Gigabit SFP ports
PoE Pin-out: 1/2(+), 3/6(-); Customized 4/5(+),7/8(-)
Exchange Properties:
100M forwarding rate: 1488095pps
100M forwarding rate: 148809pps
10M forwarding rate: 14880pps
Transmit type: Full wire-speed storage and forwarding
MAC address: 8K, Support auto-update, two-way learning
VLAN: Port-based VLANs Port-protocol-based VLANs ACL-based VLANs, 4K-entry Vlan Table, Supports flexible Q-in-Q and Vlan Tag function, VLANs based on IEEE 802.1q
Switching Capacity: ≥9.2Gbps
Spanning Tree: Spanning Tree Protocol, Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol(RSTP), Support Multiple Spanning Tree  Protocol
Link Aggregation:Support 8 aggregation groups, and a maximum of 8 ports in each aggregation group
Port Mirroring:Support bi-direction port mirroring, RSPAN function for remote mirroring
Port Isolation:Isolation between downlink ports without influence the communication between downlink and uplink ports
Port Flow Control:Back-pressure traffic control under Half-Duplex mode,IEEE 802.3x traffic control under Full-Duplex mode
Port Rate Restriction: Port-based ingress or egress rate limiting
Storm Suppression: Support the suppression of broadcast storm based on forwarding rate
Multicast Control: Support IGMPv1/2/3 and MLDv1/2 Snooping;
Security: 1.5K entry ACL Table,
Attack Prevention(Land attackBlat attackPing attackTCP control flag attack), MAC & Port based Security, 802.1x port based security, TCP/UDP port based Security
QOS:SP (Strict Priority), WFQ (Weighted Fair Queuing), WRR (Weighted Round Robin), 802.1p(Port Queuing Priority), Differentiated Service Code Point(DSCP Priority)
IPv6:IPv6 Parsing
PoE ouput priority Management: Supported
Physic Medium: 
10/100Base-TX: UTP category 3/4/5 cables( Maximum 100m)
1000Base-T: UTP Category 5 cable( Maximum 100m)
1000Base-SX: fiber with 850nm wavelength, supports a max transmission distance of 550m
1000Base-LX: fiber with 1310nm / 1550nm wavelength, supports a max transmission distance of 80km
Network Cable Deployment:Support Auto-MDIX function, automatically identify straight forward cable and cross-over cable
Negotiation Pattern: Support port auto-negotiation function( automatically negotiate transmission rate and Duplex modes)
PHY Detection: Detect the connectivity of network cables
Maintenance: Detect the connectivity of network cables,Uploading or downloading of the configuration data, Uploading of upgrade patch, Support system logs,
WEB-based reset to factory defaults
Management: Support WEB-based management
Indicator light:
Interface light: Link/Act, POE Status
Power light: PWR
Power:
Input Power Supply: 90~264VAC/50~60Hz/150W
Energy Saving:Comply with “EEE” Energy Efficient Ethernet
Working Environment:
Working Temperature: -10~60°C
Storage Temperature: -40~70°C
Operation Humidity:10%~90%(non-condensing)
Storage Humidity:5%~95%(non-condensing)
Mechanical Properties:
Weight: <2Kg
Dimensions(L×W×H):280×180×44mm
Warranty:
Warranty time: 3 years

kt3

es5010g-2gs-8poe-150w-usermanual

es5010g-2gs-8poe-150w-datasheet

es5010g-2gs-8poe-150w-software-manual

ES5010G-2GS-8POE-150W-P(220VAC):
8*10/100/1000M PoE ports + 2* Gigabit SFP ports, Power Budget:150W

NOTHING