TEL: 0904251826
Trang chủ » Sản phẩm » Switch công nghiệp 4 cổng Fast PoE Ethernet + 1 cổng quang IPS215-F-4POE

Switch công nghiệp 4 cổng Fast PoE Ethernet + 1 cổng quang IPS215-F-4POE

ips215-f-4poe-600
ips215-f-4poe-600


Lượt truy cập: 151 Lượt xem

Model : IPS215-F-4POE

Switch công nghiệp 4 cổng Fast PoE Ethernet + 1 cổng quang IPS215-F-4POE

The IPS215-F-4POE switch is a kind of unmanaged industrial Gigabit PoE switch, it support 4 10/100Base-T(X) ports and 1 100Base-FX Fiber port. The 4 fast Ethernet port (1~4) support Power-over -Ethernet (PoE) function. The switches are classified as power source equipment (PSE), and when used in this way, the switches enable centralization of the power supply, providing up to 30 watts of power per port and reducing the effort needed for installing power. The switches can be used to power IEEE 802.3af/at standard devices (PD), eliminating the need for additional wiring.
It support CE, FCC standard, adopt industry standard design, IP40 protection, rugged high-strength metal case, power supply input (48VDC). The switch support IEEE802.3/ IEEE802.3u/ IEEE802.3x/ with 10/100M, full/half-duplex, and MDI/MDI-X auto-sensing, providing reliable and economic solution for your industrial Ethernet network.

1.Support 4 10/100Base-T(x) Ethernet port and 1 100Base-FX fiber port
2.Support IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3x, IEEE802.3af/at, store and forward
3.Support IEEE802.3af standard, full-port(PoE) full 15.4W power supply
4.Support IEEE802.3at standard, single-port maximum 30W power supply.
5.Ethernet port support 10/100M self-adaption
6.4 Fast Ethernet port support POE function
7.DC48V power input, reverse connection protection
8.IP40 protect grade, high strength iron shell, DIN Rail installation
9.Industrial grade 4 design

Technology

Standard: Support IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3x, IEEE802.3af/at

Flow control: IEEE802.3x flow control, back press flow control

Exchange attribute

100M forward speed: 148810pps

Transmit mode: store and forward

MAC address table: 2K

Bandwidth: 2.0G

Interface

RJ45 port: 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-TX Self-adaption, Half/full duplex and MDI/MDI-X auto detect

Fiber port: 1000Base-FX, SC, support single mode (20/40/60/80Km optional), multi mode (2Km), wavelength: 1310nm, 1550nm

POE Pin-out: 1/2(+), 3/6(-)

Transfer distance

Twisted cable: 100M (standard CAT5/CAT5e cable)

Multi-mode: 1310nm, 2Km

Single-mode: 1310nm, 20/40/60Km

1550nm, 80/100/120Km

LED indicator

Interface indicator: Link (1~5)

Power supply indicator: PWR

Run indicator: Run

PoE indicator: POE (1~4)

Power supply

Input Voltage: 48VDC (45~55VDC)

Type of input: 3 bits terminal block

Un-load consumption: 2.69W@48VDC

Full-load consumption: 74.06W@48VDC

Single PoE port maximum consumption: 30W@48VDC

Working environment

Working temperature: -40~75℃

Storage temperature: -40~85℃

Relative Humidity: 5%~95 %( no condensation)

Mechanical Structure

Shell: IP40 protect grade, metal shell

Installation: DIN-Rail

Weight: 370g

Size (W×H×D): 35mm×110mm×95mm

Industry Standard

EMI: FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A

EMS: EN61000-4-2 (ESD), Level 3

EN61000-4-4 (EFT), Level 3

EN61000-4-5 (Surge), Level 3

Shock: IEC 60068-2-27

Free fall: IEC 60068-2-32

Vibration: IEC 60068-2-6

Certification

CE, FCC, RoHS, UL508 (Pending)

Warranty: 5 years

Packing List

1. Industrial PoE Switch (plus terminal block) ×1

2. User manual ⅹ 1

3. Certificate of quality ⅹ 1

4. Warranty card ⅹ 1

5. DIN-Rail mounting kit ⅹ 1

ips215-f-4poe-dim

ips215-f-4poe – Datasheet

ips215-f-4poe – Manual

IPS215-F(M)-4POE: 4 port 10/100Base-T(X) PoE + 1 port 100Base-FX Multi-mode SC/ST/FC, 45-55VDC

IPS215-F(S)-4POE: 4 port 10/100Base-T(X) PoE + 1 port 100Base-FX Single-mode SC/ST/FC, 45-55VDC

IPS215-F(SS)-4POE: 4 port 10/100Base-T(X) PoE + 1 port 100Base-FX single-mode, single fiber SC/ST/FC, 45-55VDC

app1 app3