TEL: 0904251826
Trang chủ » Sản phẩm » Switch công nghiệp 8 cổng PoE Ethernet + 1 cổng Combo Gigabit SFP IPS319-1GC-8POE

Switch công nghiệp 8 cổng PoE Ethernet + 1 cổng Combo Gigabit SFP IPS319-1GC-8POE


Lượt truy cập: 211 Lượt xem

Model : IPS319-1GC-8POE

Switch công nghiệp 8 cổng PoE Ethernet + 1 cổng Combo Gigabit SFP IPS319-1GC-8POE

IPS319-1GC-8POE is an industrial grade, unmanaged and redundancy POE switch. The switch provides 8 ports 10/100M Ethernet and 1 ports combo Gigabit SFP slots or 10/100/1000Base-T(X) ports, which 8 ports Ethernet supports POE function (IEEE802.3af/at). The switches are classified as power source equipment (PSE), and when used in this way, the switches enable centralization of the power supply, providing up to 30 watts of power per port and reducing the effort needed for installing power. The switches can be used to power IEEE 802.3af/at standard devices (PD), eliminating the need for additional wiring.
It support CE, FCC standard, adopt industry standard design, IP40 protection, rugged high-strength metal case, power supply input (48VDC). The switch support IEEE802.3/ IEEE802.3u/ IEEE802.3x/ with 10/100M, full/half-duplex, and MDI/MDI-X auto-sensing, the -40~75℃ working temperature, can meet all kinds of Industrial environment requirement, providing reliable and economic solution for your industrial Ethernet network.

1.Support IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE802.3af/at, store and forward
2.Supports 1 Gigabit combo ports and 8 Fast Ethernet copper ports
3.Support IEEE802.3af standard, full-port(PoE) full 15.4W power supply
4.Support IEEE802.3at standard, single-port maximum 30W power supply
5.Ethernet port support 10/100M self-adaption
6.DC48V power input, reverse connection protection
7.Industrial grade design, -40-75℃work temperature
8.IP40 protection grade, DIN rail mounted

Technology

Standard: Support IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3x, IEEE802.3z/ab

Flow control: IEEE802.3x flow control, back press flow control

POE Standard: IEEE802.3af/at

Exchange attribute

100M forward speed: 148810pps

1000M forward speed: 1488100pps

Transmit mode: store and forward

System exchange bandwidth: 7.6G

MAC address table: 8K

Memory: 1M

Interface

Fast Ethernet Port: 10Base-T/100Base-TX auto speed control, Half/full duplex and MDI/MDI-X auto detect

PoE Pin-out: 1/2(+), 3/6(-)

Gigabit Combo port: 1000Base-X SFP slot or 10/100/1000Base-T(X)

Console port: debug serial port carry out CLI command

Alarm port: 2 bit 7.62mm terminal block

1 channel relay alarm output

Transfer distance

Twisted cable: 100M (standard CAT5/CAT5e cable)

Multi-mode: 1310nm, 2Km

Single-mode: 1310nm, 20/40/60Km

1550nm, 80/100/120Km

LED indicator

Run indicator: Run

Interface indicator: Link (1~8/G1)

POE indicator: 1~8

Power supply indicator: P1, P2

Alarm indicator: Alarm

Power supply

Input Voltage: 44~57VDC

Type of input: 4 bits 7.62mm terminal block

No-load consumption: 7W@48VDC

Full-load consumption: 130W@48VDC

Single PoE port maximum consumption: 30W@48VDC

Working environment

Working temperature: -40~75℃

Storage temperature: -40~85℃

Relative Humidity: 5%~95 %( no condensation)

Mechanical Structure

Shell: IP40 protect grade, metal shell

Installation: DIN rail mount

Size (W×H×D): 70mm×160mm×130mm

Weight: 1.2kg

Industry Standard

EMI: FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A

EMS: EN61000-4-2 (ESD)

EN61000-4-4 (EFT)

EN61000-4-5 (Surge)

Shock: IEC 60068-2-27

Free fall: IEC 60068-2-32

Vibration: IEC 60068-2-6

Warranty: 5 years

Packing List

1. Industrial PoE Switch (plus terminal block) ×1

2. User manual ⅹ 1

3. Certificate of quality ⅹ 1

4. Warranty card ⅹ 1

5. DIN-Rail mounting kit ⅹ 1

ips319-1gc-8poe-kt

ips319-1gc-8poe-datasheet

NOTHING