TEL: 0904251826
Trang chủ » Sản phẩm » Switch công nghiệp Layer 3 16 cổng Gigabit Ethernet + 4 cổng quang 10Gb SFP + 8 cổng quang ICS5028G-8GC-4TS

Switch công nghiệp Layer 3 16 cổng Gigabit Ethernet + 4 cổng quang 10Gb SFP + 8 cổng quang ICS5028G-8GC-4TS

1
1


Lượt truy cập: 322 Lượt xem

Model : ICS5028G-8GC-4TS

Switch công nghiệp Layer 3 16 cổng Gigabit Ethernet + 4 cổng quang 10Gb SFP + 8 cổng quang ICS5028G-8GC-4TS

ICS5028G-8GC-4TS-2P(100/240VAC) is a high-performance, cost-effective smart rack-mounted industrial layer 3 switch. It is equipped with 16×10/100/1000BaseT(x) Ethernet ports, 4x10GbE SFP ports and 8x1000M Combo optical electric ports (support 10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 100/1000BaseSFP). The increase in bandwidth elevates the data transmission capability, and it’s very suitable for the application of large-scale industrial network.
ICS5028G-8GC-4TS-2P(100/240VAC) supports IPv4/IPv6 double-stack platform, and various advanced administration functions such as IGMP, GMRP, DHCP Server/Client, STP/RSTP/MSTP, QOS, port mirroring, LLDP, static routing, RIP V1/V2, OSPF, VRRP, etc. The IPv4 and IPv6 layer 3 routing protocol, multicast technologies and policy routing mechanism provide users with complete IPv4/IPv6 solutions; meanwhile, this series of products also support SNMPv1/v2/v3 (Simple Network Management Protocol), CLI, Web Management, TELNET management for more convenient device management. Combined with enhanced ACL control and anti-attack function, the management will be more secure.
ICS5028G-8GC-4TS-2P(100/240VAC) is in compliance with the FCC and CE standards, and supports 2-way redundant AC inputs and 2-way relay fault alarm output. Users can select flexibly according to actual environment. It adopts industrial fanless design, and is fit for severe industrial environment at a working temperature of -35℃ – 70℃, which can meet various industrial application requirements and provide reliable and economic solutions for Ethernet access.

◎Support 16-port 10/100/1000BaseT(x) ports, 4 * 10GbE SFP ports, 8 * 1000M Combo optical electric ports

◎Support IGMP Snooping and GMRP filter multicast packet

◎Support QOS of IEEE 802.1p/1Q TOS/DiffServ to promote network stability

◎Support SNMP v1/v2/v3

◎Support IEEE802.1X, HTTPS, and SSH to enhance network security

◎Support link static / dynamic aggregation to optimize bandwidth

◎Support ACL function to enhance flexibility and security of network management

◎Support bandwidth management, ensuring network stability

◎Support RMON, effectively improve network monitoring and predictive ability

◎Support port mirroring for online debugging

◎Support STP/RSTP/MSTP to enhance network stability

◎Support IEEE802.1Q VLAN for easy network planning

◎Support static routing, RIP, VRRP, OSPF Layer 3 Switching Technology

◎Working temperature: -35℃-70℃

◎Support two 100VAC~240VAC power inputs

◎Support two power supplies for redundancy and high reliability

◎Support two relay alarms to enhance reliability

◎No fan design, industrial and rack-mounted installation

Technology

Standard: IEEE802.3,IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3z,   IEEE802.3ab , IEEE802.3x, IEEE802.1d, IEEE802.1w, IEEE802.1s, IEEE802.1q, IEEE802.1p, IEEE802.1x, IEEE802.3ae, IEEE 802.3ad

Flow control: IEEE802.3x flow control, Back Pressure flow control

Protocol

IGMP Snooping , GMRP, SNMPv1/v2/v3, QOS, STP/RSTP/MSTP, DHCP Server/Client, DHCP Option66/67/82, VLAN, LLDP, SNTP, Telnet, HTTP/HTTPS, SSH, IPV6, LACP

Layer 3 Switching Technology

Static routing, RIP V1/V2, OSPF, VRRP, BGP

Interface

RJ45 port: 10/100 /1000BaseT(X), flow control, full / half duplex, adaptive work mode, MDI/MDI-X adaptive

SFP port: 100/1000Base-FX (Combo port)

10GbE SFP+ (10-gigabit port)

Console port: CONSOLE Admin Port (RJ45)

Alarm port: 5-core 5.08mm wiring terminal (R+/R-),

2-way relay alarm output

Transmission distance

Twisted-pair: 100m (standard CAT5/CAT5e cable)

Multi-mode fiber: 850nm, 2km

1310nm, 2km/5km

Single mode fiber: 1310nm, 20/40/60Km

1550nm, 20/40/60/80/100/120Km

LED indicator

Power indicator: P1/P2

Alarm indicator: ALM

Operation indicator: RUN

Port connection / operation status indicator: Link/ACT

Switch attribute:

Transmission mode: store-and-forward

MAC address: 16K

Cache: 12Mb

Switched Bandwidth: 128G

100M forwarding rate: 148810pps

1000M forwarding rate: 1488100pps

10000M forwarding rate: 14881000pps

Power Supply

AC input voltage: 100VAC~240VAC

AC input terminal: three-phase socket with rocker switch

Support 2-way AC input

Consumption

No-load consumption: 20W

Full-load consumption: 33W

Mechanical characteristics

Shell: IP40 protection, metal shell

Installation: 19” rack-mounted

Weight: 3.9kg

Dimension (L*W*H): 440mm×284mm×43mm

Working environment

Working temperature: -35℃ – 70℃

Storage temperature: -40℃ – 85℃

Humidity: 5%~95% (no condensation)

Certification

Security: UL508 (pending)

EMS: EN61000-4-2 (ESD), Level 4

EN61000-4-4 (EFT), Level 4

EN61000-4-5 (Surge), Level 4

Warranty: 5 years

Packing List

1. Ethernet switch ICS5028G-8GC-4TS(plus terminal block) × 1

2. User manual ⅹ 1

3. CD ⅹ 1

4. Certificate of quality ⅹ 1

5. Warranty card ⅹ 1

6. Power cable ⅹ 1

kt1

ics5028g-8gc-4ts-datasheet

ICS5028G-8GC-4TS:
16-port 10/100/1000Base-T(X) + 8 * Gigabit Combo ports + 4 * 10GbE SFP ports, Web managed, Rack mounted, 100~240VAC

NOTHING