TEL: 0904251826
Trang chủ » Sản phẩm » Switch quản lý 14 cổng PoE Ethernet + 2 cổng Gigabit PoE Ethernet + 2 cổng quang SFP ES5018-16POE-300W

Switch quản lý 14 cổng PoE Ethernet + 2 cổng Gigabit PoE Ethernet + 2 cổng quang SFP ES5018-16POE-300W

es5018-16poe
es5018-16poe


Lượt truy cập: 56 Lượt xem

Model : ES5018-16POE-300W

Switch quản lý 14 cổng PoE Ethernet + 2 cổng Gigabit PoE Ethernet + 2 cổng quang SFP ES5018-16POE-300W

ES5018-16POE-300W is Managed PoE switches support both 10/100M ports and 10/100/1000M ports. All of the copper ports of the ES5018-16POE-150W-P(220VAC) provide PoE Power Injector function,complying with IEEE 802.3at compliant powered devices with maximum up to 30 watts of power per port. The Switches also come with 2 SFP slots expanding your network flexibly. In addition, it provides high performance, enterprise-level QoS, advanced security strategies. With all these advanced features, the PoE Switch are ideal choice for small and medium business networking.
With ES5018-16POE-300W-P(220VAC) PoE Switches, you are free to position equipments wherever they should be and power to the unit with the data over the Ethernet cable, not being limited by the power outlet. You can remotely reboot the device without having to climb up to or go to the device – just remove its Ethernet cable from the switch end as adopting PoE. All ports ES5018-14POE-300W-P(220VAC) PoE Switches are auto-sensing that make each port only provide power as detecting the presence of 802.3af /at PoE supported devices.

 

1. Compatible with both IEEE802.3at(30W) and IEEE802.3af(15.4W)
2. Automatically detect and supply power to IEEE802.3at and IEEE 802.3af compliant powered devices(PDs)
3. Advanced SAFC function, only supply power to IEEE 802.3af/at compliant PDs, no worry about damaging
other private standard POE devices or devices without POE function
4. Support port power supply prioritization, guarantee the continuous power supply of key nodes
5.Up to 100m network cable transmitting distance
6.Built-in PSE power supply module, plug-and play design, easy to install
7. High security performance defending against power surge
8.Support short-circuit protection function
9.Energy-saving green design, support auto-switch to standby mode and auto-detect cable length.
10.Support simple WEB management, easy to configure the functions of switches

Technology:
Standard and Protocols: IEEE 802.3af, Power Over Ethernet, IEEE 802.3at, Power Over Ethernet Plus
IEEE 802.3u, 100BASE-TX, IEEE 802.3ab, 1000 BASE-T, IEEE 802.3z, 1000 BASE-X, IEEE 802.3ad, Static or Dynamic Link Aggregation, IEEE 802.3x, Full-Duplex Flow Control, IEEE 802.3az, EEE(Energy Efficient Ethernet), IEEE 802.1q, VLAN
IEEE 802.1p, QoS/CoS, IEEE 802.1d, STP(Spanning Tree Protocol), IEEE 802.1w, Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol
POE Standard: IEEE802.3af/at
Flow control: Back-pressure traffic control under Half-Duplex mode,IEEE 802.3x traffic control under Full-Duplex mode
Ports:
Fixed ports: 14*10/100M PoE ports+2*10/100/1000M PoE ports+2* Gigabit SFP ports
PoE Pin-out: 1/2(+), 3/6(-); Customized 4/5(+),7/8(-)
Exchange Properties:
100M forwarding rate: 1488095pps
100M forwarding rate: 148809pps
10M forwarding rate: 14880pps
Transmit type: Full wire-speed storage and forwarding
MAC address: 16K, Support auto-update, two-way learning
VLAN: Support up to 4096 VLANs, Port-based VLANs, VLANs based on IEEE 802.1q
Switching Capacity: ≥10.8Gbps
Spanning Tree: Spanning Tree Protocol
Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol(RSTP)
Link Aggregation:Support 8 aggregation groups, and a maximum of 4 ports in each aggregation group
Ring Protection:Support Ring Protection, provide real-time detecting, quick alarm, precise localization, smart blocking and auto-recovery
Port Isolation: Isolation between downlink ports without influence the communication between downlink and uplink ports
Port Flow Control: Back-pressure traffic control under Half-Duplex mode, IEEE 802.3x traffic control under Full-Duplex mode
Port Rate Restriction: Port-based ingress or egress rate limiting
Jumbo Frame: Maximum support 9216Byte
Storm Suppression:Support the suppression of broadcast storm based on forwarding rate
Security:Port-base MAC address binding,Security restriction on port-based MAC address quantity
QOS:SP(Strict Priority), WFQ (Weighted Fair Queuing), WRR (Weighted Round Robin), 802.1p (Port Queuing Priority), Differentiated Service Code Point (DSCP Priority)
PoE ouput priority Management: Supported
Physic Medium:
10/100Base-TX:UTP category 3/4/5 cables( Maximum 100m)
1000Base-T:UTP Category 5 cable( Maximum 100m)
1000Base-SX:fiber with 850nm wavelength,supports a max transmission distance of 550m
1000Base-LX: fiber with 1310nm / 1550nm wavelength, supports a max transmission distance of 80km
Network Cable Deployment: Support Auto-MDIX function, automatically identify straight forward cable and cross-over cable
Negotiation Pattern: Support port auto-negotiation function ( automatically negotiate transmission rate and Duplex modes)
PHY Detection: Detect the connectivity of network cables
Maintenance: Uploading or downloading of the configuration data,Uploading of upgrade patch,
Support system logs, WEB-based reset to factory defaults
Management: Support WEB-based management
Indicator light:
Interface light: Link/Act, POE Status
Power light: PWR
Power:
Input Power Supply: 90~264VAC/50~60Hz/300W
Energy Saving:Comply with “EEE” Energy Efficient Ethernet
Working Environment:
Working Temperature: -20~50°C
Storage Temperature: -40~70°C
Operation Humidity:10%~90%(non-condensing)
Storage Humidity:5%~95%(non-condensing)
Mechanical Properties:
Weight: <8Kg
Dimensions(L×W×H): 440×285×44.5mm
Warranty:
Warranty time: 3 years

es5018-16poe-300w

es5018-16poe-300w datasheet

es5018-16poe-300w-instructions

es5018-16poe-300w-software-usermanual

ES5018-16POE-300W-P(220VAC):
14*10/100M PoE ports + 2*10/100/1000M PoE ports + 2* Gigabit SFP ports, Power Budget:300W